The 2022 World Cup schedule is locked and there may be a lot to look ahead to earlier than the match in Qatar in November and December as it’s formally underway!

[ LIVE: Watch World Cup en Espanol en Peacock ]

Saudi Arabia and Japan have already scored enormous wins over Argentina and Germany respectively because the match received off to a flying begin.

From the USMNT dealing with England the day after Thanksgiving to Mexico and Argentina dealing with off within the group stage, Spain dealing with Germany and Belgium dealing with Canada, there are many intriguing matches. within the first spherical.

[ MORE: World Cup rosters for all 32 teams ]

Then now we have the spherical of 16, quarter-finals, semi-finals and the ultimate to look ahead to. To deliver. This. On.

[ MORE: How to watch Premier League in USA ]

Beneath is the total schedule, particulars on methods to watch the video games and every part else you want.

[ MORE: World Cup odds ]


2022 World Cup schedule, begin time, dates, methods to watch stay

  • When: November 20, 2022 to December 18, 2022
  • Group stage match kick-off occasions: 5 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 2 p.m. (all ET)
  • Location: Qatar
  • Spanish TV channels: Telemundo, Universe, Peacock
  • Diffusion in Spanish: Peacock (all 64 video games)

Comply with ProSoccerTalk for the most recent World Cup 2022 information, scores, storylines and updates, and make sure you subscribe to NBC Sports activities on YouTube!


Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | Group E | Group F | Group G | Group H

Group A schedule (all ET kick-off occasions)

Recap/highlights: Qatar 0-2 Ecuador – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor
Recap/highlights: Senegal 0-2 Netherlands – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor
Friday November 25: Qatar vs Senegal – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor – 8:00 a.m.
Friday November 25: Netherlands vs Ecuador – Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan – 11am
Tuesday November 29: Netherlands vs Qatar – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 10am
Tuesday November 29: Ecuador vs Senegal – Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10 a.m.

Group B program

Recap/highlights: England 6-2 Iran – Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan
Recap/highlights: USA 1-1 Wales – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan
Friday 25 November: England vs USA – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm
Friday 25 November: Wales vs Iran – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 5:00 a.m.
Tuesday 29 November: Wales vs England – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2pm
Tuesday November 29: Iran vs USA – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor – 2 p.m.

Group C program

Recap/Highlights: Argentina 1-2 Saudi Arabia – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail
Recap/highlights: Mexico 0-0 Poland – Stadium 974, Doha
Saturday November 26: Argentina vs Mexico – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm
Saturday November 26: Poland vs Saudi Arabia – Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00 a.m.
Wednesday November 30: Poland vs Argentina – Stadium 974, Doha – 2 p.m.
Wednesday November 30: Saudi Arabia vs Mexico – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm

Group D schedule

Recap/highlights: France 4-1 Australia – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah
Recap/highlights: Denmark 0-0 Tunisia – Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan
Saturday November 26: France vs Denmark – Stadium 974, Doha – 11 a.m.
Saturday November 26: Tunisia vs Australia – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah – 5:00 a.m.
Wednesday November 30: Tunisia vs France – Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10 a.m.
Wednesday November 30: Australia vs Denmark – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah – 10am

Group E schedule

Recap/highlights: Spain 7-0 Costa Rica – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor
Recap/highlights: Germany 1-2 Japan – Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan
Sunday November 27: Spain vs Germany – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2 p.m.
Sunday November 27: Japan vs Costa Rica – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 5am
Thursday December 1: Japan vs Spain – Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2 p.m.
Thursday December 1: Costa Rica vs Germany – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2 p.m.

Group F schedule

Recap/highlights: Belgium 1-0 Canada – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan
Recap/highlights: Morocco 0-0 Croatia – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor
Sunday November 27: Belgium vs Morocco – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor – 8:00 a.m.
Sunday November 27: Croatia vs Canada – Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan – 11am
Thursday December 1: Croatia vs Belgium – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10 a.m.
Thursday December 1: Canada vs Morocco – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor – 10 a.m.

Group G Schedule

Recap/Highlights: Brazil 2-0 Serbia – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail
Recap/highlights: Switzerland 1-0 Cameroon – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah
Monday November 28: Brazil vs Switzerland – Stadium 974, Doha – 11 a.m.
Monday November 28: Cameroon vs Serbia – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah – 5:00 a.m.
Friday December 2: Cameroon vs Brazil – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2 p.m.
Friday 2 December: Serbia vs Switzerland – Stadium 974, Doha – 2 p.m.

Group H program

Recap/highlights: Portugal 3-2 Ghana – Stadium 974, Doha
Recap/highlights: Uruguay 0-0 South Korea – Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan
Monday November 28: Portugal vs Uruguay – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm
Monday November 28: South Korea vs Ghana – Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8:00 a.m.
Friday December 2: South Korea vs Portugal – Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am
Friday December 2: Ghana vs Uruguay – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah – 10 a.m.


Spherical of 16 schedule

Match 49 – Saturday 3 December: Winner Group A vs Finalists Group B – Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am

Match 50 – Saturday 3 December: Winners Group C vs Finalists Group D – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2pm

Match 52 – Sunday 4 December: Winners Group D vs Runners-up Group C – Al Thumama Stadium, Doha – 10am

Match 51 – Sunday 4 December: Winners Group B vs Finalists Group A – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm

Match 53 – Monday 5 December: Winners Group E vs Runners-up Group F – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah – 10am

Match 54 – Monday 5 December: Winners Group G vs Runners-up Group H – Stade 974, Doha – 2pm

Match 55 – Tuesday 6 December: Winners Group F vs Finalists Group E – Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am

Match 56 – Tuesday 6 December: Winners Group H vs Finalists Group G – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm


Quarter-final schedule

Match 58 – Friday 9 December: Winners Match 53 vs Winners Match 54 – Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am

Match 57 – Friday 9 December: Winners Match 49 vs Winners Match 50 – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 10am

Match 60 – Saturday 10 December: Winners Match 55 vs Winners Match 56 – Al Thumama Stadium, Doha – 10am

Match 59 – Saturday 10 December: Winners Match 51 vs Winners Match 52 – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm


Semi-final schedule

Match 61 – Tuesday 13 December: Winners Match 57 vs Winners Match 58 – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm

Match 62 – Wednesday 14 December: Winners Match 59 vs Winners Match 60 – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm


Match for third place

Match 63 – Saturday 17 December: Losers Match 61 vs Losers Match 62 – Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2pm


Closing

Match 64 – Sunday 18 December: Winners Match 61 vs Winners Match 62 – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 10am


Supply : https://information.google.com/__i/rss/rd/articles/CBMiX2h0dHBzOi8vc29jY2VyLm5iY3Nwb3J0cy5jb20vMjAyMi8xMS8yNC9lbmdsYW5kLXZzLXVzYS1saXZlLWhvdy10by13YXRjaC1zdHJlYW0tbGluay10ZWFtLW5ld3Mv0gFjaHR0cHM6Ly9zb2NjZXIubmJjc3BvcnRzLmNvbS8yMDIyLzExLzI0L2VuZ2xhbmQtdnMtdXNhLWxpdmUtaG93LXRvLXdhdGNoLXN0cmVhbS1saW5rLXRlYW0tbmV3cy9hbXAv?oc=5

Leave A Reply