Annie Gondek Fredonia Senior Annie Gondek has been named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce after scoring 16 targets and eight assists for the Hillbillies en path to a share of the league title. … She helped the Hillbillies repeat as Class B2 Division VI champions and earned a spot on the All-WNY Workforce Honorable Mentions checklist.

    Ella Koopman Fredonia Junior Ella Koopman has been named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce after main the Hillbillies to a share of the league title. … She managed midfield for a Fredonia aspect that went 14-6-0 and repeated as Division VI class B2 champions.

    Josephine Tomaszewski Fredonia Senior Josephine Tomaszewski was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce, main the Hillbillies to a share of the league title from the backline. … She helped the Fredonia protection preserve eight clear sheets, together with a scoreless run within the playoffs en path to a second straight Part VI Class B2 title.

    Erma Wolcott Chautauqua Lake Senior Erma Wolcott was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation’s Division 2 West First Workforce, serving to the Thunderbirds go 10-3-1. … She led a Chautauqua Lake protection that posted six shutouts.

    Hailey Jasinski North Collins Senior Hailey Jasinski was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation’s Division 2 West First Workforce and was named Defensive Participant of the 12 months after reworking the Eagles’ season by shifting to goaltending for intention. … She saved six clear sheets, had a .900 save share, a 1.15 goals-against common and made 99 complete saves.

    Kayla Lynn Falconer/Cassadaga Valley Senior Kayla Lynn was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce after scoring 18 targets and 6 assists for the Golden Cougars. … She performed in seven multi-goal video games as she led Falconer/Cassadaga Valley to a 7-8-1 report.

    Makartnee Mortimer Westfield/Brocton Senior Makartnee Mortimer was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 2 West First Workforce, serving to Wolverines to a 7-10-0 report. … She led a Wolverines protection that recorded 5 shutouts.

    Mallory Atwater Southwestern Sophomore Mallory Atwater was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West second workforce after serving to the Trojans go 9-9-0. … She led a Southwest protection to 6 shutouts.

    Kaylyn Carnes Southwestern Sophomore Kaylyn Carnes was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce after scoring 5 targets and 4 assists for the Trojans. … She was the center of the South West midfield and led the workforce with a 9-9-0 report.

    Jacey Cappa Frewsburg Senior Jacey Cappa was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 2 West First Workforce after serving to the Bears to an 18-1-0 report and an look within the Class C Far West Regional . … She led a Frewsburg protection that conceded simply 9 targets all season and saved 16 clear sheets.

    Ava Jimerson Frewsburg Sophomore Ava Jimerson was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation’s Division 2 West First Workforce following a 29-goal, 20-assist season wherein she helped the Bears set an 18-record -1-0 and an look in Class C Far West Regional. . … She additionally acquired All-WNY Workforce Honorable Point out after ending as Division VI’s prime scorer.

    Karryne Mims Jamestown Senior Karryne Mims has been named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce after main the Pink Raiders to a share of the league title. … She scored 21 targets and 11 assists for a Jamestown aspect that completed 11-5-0.

    Kyra Pence Randolph Senior Kyra Pence was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation East Division First Workforce after scoring 21 targets and 6 assists for the Cardinals. … She scored 5 hat-tricks and steered Randolph to a 9-6-0 report.

    Audrey Hurlburt Ellicottville Junior Audrey Hurlburt was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation East Division First Workforce after scoring 25 targets and 7 assists for the Eagles. … She completed tied for ninth in Part VI targets and led Ellicottville to a different Class D Far West regional look.

    Brooke Butler Ellicottville Junior Brooke Butler was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation East Division First Workforce after scoring eight targets and 13 assists for the Eagles. … She ran midfield for an Eagles workforce that completed 12-7-0 and received the Part VI Class D title.


    Supply : https://information.google.com/__i/rss/rd/articles/CBMibGh0dHBzOi8vd3d3Lm9ic2VydmVydG9kYXkuY29tL3Nwb3J0cy9sb2NhbC1zcG9ydHMvMjAyMi8xMS8yMDIyLW9ic2VydmVyLXBvc3Qtam91cm5hbC1naXJscy1zb2NjZXItYWxsLXN0YXJzL9IBAA?oc=5

    Leave A Reply